Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Cabsat industrial limited
Cabsat industrial limited
Home > GPON ONT >

GPM131RF-W2 Wifi GPON ONT Terminal 100Ohm Impedance With RF CATV 2 Antennas

Cabsat industrial limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

GPM131RF-W2 Wifi GPON ONT Terminal 100Ohm Impedance With RF CATV 2 Antennas

Model Number : GPM131RF-W2
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
MOQ : 200pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Delivery Time : 25-35 work days
Packaging Details : Stanard Carton
Model : Gpon ONT + CATV
Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTH/FTTB/telecom/broadband
Ports : 1 *Optical port (SC/APC), 1*GE, 3*FE, 1* RF port (F connector)
Wifi : 2.4GHz, 802.11b/g/n,2x2,Ex./ In. antenna optional
Material : Plastic
Color : White&Black
Warranty : 1 Year
Antennas : 2 Antennas
Contact Now
Gpon ONT Optical Network Terminal with RF CATV 2 Antennas Powerful Wifi GPM131RF-W2
GPM131RF-W2 is a Combo Gpon with CATV transmission which follow GPON international standard, and provide single fiber triple-wavelength access solution. CATV will be 1550nm wavelength, ONU data will be 1490/1310nm wavelength. With 1 optical port (SC/APC),1 GE port, 3 FE ports and 2.4GHz Wifi, adopts AC220V power adaptor DC12V/1A.
● Single fiber solution for FTTH system
● Support data and CATV transmission
● With 1 *Optical port (SC/APC), 1*GE, 3*FE, 1* RF port (F connector)
● With 2.4GHz Wifi, 802.11b/g/n,2x2,External/ Internal antenna optional
● LED lights for status indication
● With optical power and working voltage detection function, and support remote monitor by SNMP NMS
● Accord with Gpon standard of ITU-T G.984.1- G.984.4,ITU-T G.988, and optical port accord with 1000BASE-PX20-U standard of Gpon, with un-balance speed rate, downstream 2.5Gbps,upstream 1.244Gbps,Maximum support 128 users within 20km.


Specification:

ItemsParameterspecification
Optical PortOptical moduleGpon YD/T 1475-2006 standard
Transmission speed rate

Downstream:2.5 Gbps
Upstream:1.24 Gbps

Optical standard

Downstream :
Wavelength:1490nm+/-20nm
Minimum power receiving:-27dBm
Receiving saturation power:-3dBm
Upstream:
Wavelength:1310nm+/-50nm
Minimum output power:0dBm
Max. output Spectrum width(-20dB): 3nm

User numbers for connectionMaxi. 128 users within 20km
Optical connectorSC/APC
Optical Physical condition1000BASE-PX20-U
Fiber modeG.652 SM
Ethernet port standardStandardIEEE802.3,IEEE802.3au,IEEE802.3x
Ports1GE+3FE
Connector typeRJ-45
Impedance100 Ohm
LANIEEE 802.3,10/100BASE-T, 10/1000BASE-T,Auto-Negotiation,Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex,Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX
VLANIEEE802.1q
Support connection distanceMax 300m
WIFI Details
Setup Registration interface3 Users class(High, Normal, User)
Setup Registration PasswordPassword to point by operator
Wifi Standard802.11 b/g/n mixed
Modulation Mode

802.11b:DSSS/BPSK/QPSK/CCK
802.11 a/g:OFDM/DSSS/BPSK/QPSK/CCK 802.11n:OFDM/DSSS/BPSK/QPSK/CCK

Transmission Speed

802.11b complaint: 11,5.5,2,1 Mbps
802.11a/g complaint: 54,48,36,24,18,12,9,6 Mbps
802.11n complaint: 135,122,108,81,65,58.5,52,39,26,19.5,13,6.5Mbps

Channel13(Ch.1-13)
Frequency2.412~2.472GHz
Transmission Power18dBm±1.5dBm (Included Antenna Gain)
EVM

-25dB@54Mbps
-28dB@MCS7

Receiving Sensitive

-91dBm@1Mbps
-70dBm@54Mbps
-83dBm@ HT20 MCS0
-80dBm@ HT40 MCS0

Transmission DistanceOutdoor 300m, Indoor 100m (changing by different environment)
Safty64/128-bit WEP, AES, WPA, WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, MAC filter
SSID nameCustomized by operator
Wifi PasswordCustomized by operator
Working ModeRouter mode
Limitation connection numberYes, Default value 16 terminals
CATV PerformanceReceiving Wavelength Range1100-1650nm
Optical Reflection Loss≥45dB
Optical Power Input Range+2dBm~-15dBm
RF Port PerformanceWorking Bandwidth45~1000MHz
RF Output Level≥76dBuv(-15~-5dBm)
RF Band-Inside Flatness±1.25 dB
Band-Inside Un-Flatness±1dB
RF output portF connector
CNR/MER≥46/≥34(-6dBm)
CTB,CSO≥62,62dB(76dbuv)
RF Output Reflection Loss47~550≥16dB,550~1000MHz≥14dB
EMC and safetyElectromagnetic compatibilityEN55022 B Class(CISPR 22B)
ESD ProtectionIEC 61000-4-2 GR-1089-CORE
Laser port safetyFDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, EN(IEC) 60825-1,EN(IEC) 60825-2
Environmental protection standardRoHS
Environmental ConditionRunning Temperature-5ºC~55ºC
Storage Temperature-30ºC~60ºC
Running Humidity10%~90%, No condensation
Storage Humidity5%~95%, No condensation
PhysicalSize180(W)×36(H)×135(D)mm
Weight<500g
Power supplyPower Consume≤10W
Input Voltage for Power adaptor100V~240V AC,50 Hz/60Hz
Power adaptor output voltage12V±10%,1A

























Product Tags:

gpon optical network terminal

      

ftth gpon

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

GPM131RF-W2 Wifi GPON ONT Terminal 100Ohm Impedance With RF CATV 2 Antennas Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Cabsat industrial limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)