Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Cabsat industrial limited
Cabsat industrial limited
Home > GPON ONT >

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Network Terminal / GPON ONU Wifi GPM1311W

Cabsat industrial limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Network Terminal / GPON ONU Wifi GPM1311W

MOQ : 500pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Model Number : GPM1311W
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
Delivery Time : 25-35 work days
Packaging Details : Stanard Carton
Model : Gpon ONT
Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTH/FTTB/telecom/broadband
Ports : 1GE+3FE+1FXS(POTS)+1*USB2.0
Wifi : 2.4G, 11n2*2 External Antenna
Material : Plastic
Color : Black&White
Warranty : 1 Year
Contact Now

GPON ONT Optical Network Terminal Wifi GPM1311W(4+1) ​


GPM1311W is an GPON router pack deploying the latest 802.11n technology, and with 2.4G Wifi 11n2*2. It is designed for home and SOHO users who seek extreme mobility, high speed wireless connection and better wireless coverage while maintaining high-Level security for their Internet connection. This high performance PON router has integrated advanced Firewall, auto-sensing detection 1000M BASE-T Ethernet ports for local network to meet the demand of high-end market.


Interface: 1GE+3FE+1FXS(POTS)+1*USB2.0
WIFI: 2.4G, 11n2*2 External Antenna


Specification:


Model No.

GPM1311W(1GE+3FE+1FXS+Wifi)
Size187.5*125*51.5mm
  
1. H/W Features 
Product FeatureDescription
WAN(PON)1x GPON ITU-TG.984.x
PON connector:SC/UPC
LANThree RJ-45 Port (8p8c, Yellow color, unshielded)
10/100Mpbs FE
One RJ-45 Port (8p8c, Yellow color, unshielded)
10/100/1000Mpbs GE
N-way, Automatic speed negotiation supported.
Auto-sensing, auto-detection MDI/ MDI-X
USB Interface1*USB2.0 Host ports
WLAN2xExternal antenna,11n 2x2, 2.4GHz
IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE802.11n compliant
Operating Frequency:
2.4GHz Band: 2400 ~ 2497MHz ISM band
Output Power:
Ÿ The maximum allowable RF power level is subject to specified nation regulation.
Ÿ Typical RF Output Power (tolerance +/-2dB) and Data Rate at each RF chain, and at room Temp. 25degree C
HT20/ HT40
802.11n section for 2.4G Band:
802.11g:
- 15dBm at 6M/9M bps
- 15dBm at 12M/18M bps
- 15dBm at 24M/36M bps
- 13dBm at 48M/54M bps
802.11b:
Typical 16dBm (+/-2dB) at 11, 5.5, 2, and 1Mbps
Peak Gain: 2.0 dBi
Impedance: 50 Ohm nominal
Wi-Fi 11b/g/n and WPS Certified (WPS will be optional)
Power Switchsupport
Wireless ON/OFF Switchsupport
Factory Reset Buttonsupport
Consol pinNone
TR-069support
WPSsupport
Dying Gaspsupport

Product Tags:

gpon optical network terminal

      

ftth gpon

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTH GPON Fiber Optic Network Terminal / GPON ONU Wifi GPM1311W Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Cabsat industrial limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)